loader

2016-2017 Results

USA Rugby D1 and D3 - 15s

DateHome AwayComp.Venue + Recap
2017-05-06 Ravens 42  — 24 Barbarians D3** Rockford, IL
2017-04-29 Barbarians 42  — 12 Woodsmen D3** Milwaukee, WI 
2017-04-22 Oconomowoc 42  —  7 MAORI  35+** Oconomowoc, WI
2017-04-22 Oconomowoc 26  —  29 Barbarians  D3  Oconomowoc, WI (Recap
2017-04-22 Barbarians 25  —  25 Palmer D1  Milwaukee, WI 
2017-04-08 Barbarians 19  —  41 Milwaukee RFC D3 Milwaukee, WI
2017-04-08 Barbarians 10  —  23 Lions D1 Milwaukee, WI
2017-04-01 Blues 43  —  39 Barbarians D1 Kansas City, MO (Recap)
2017-03-25 Wolfhounds 31  —  32 Barbarians D1 Cincinnati, OH (Recap)
2016-11-12 Barbarians 20  —  46 Columbus D1 Milwaukee, WI
2016-10-29 Lions 82  —  12 Barbarians D1 Chicago, IL
2016-10-22 Barbarians 12  —  38 Metropolis D1 Milwaukee, WI
2016-10-22 Barbarians 48  —  0 Wolfpac D3 Milwaukee, WI (Recap)
2016-10-15 Black & Blue 45  —  31 Barbarians D3 Waukesha, WI
2016-10-15 Lions 20  —  8 Barbarians D1 Chicago, IL
2016-10-08 Barbarians 17  —  30 Blues D1 Milwaukee, WI
2016-10-08 Barbarians 39  —  7 Oconomowoc D3 Milwaukee, WI
2016-10-01 Barbarians 34  —  17 MRFC D3 Milwaukee, WI
2016-10-01 Barbarians 41  —  10 Wolfhounds D1 Milwaukee, WI
2016-09-24 Barbarians 29  —  41 Bremer County 2nd XV** Milwaukee, WI
2016-09-24 Barbarians 31  —  36 Columbus D1 Milwaukee, WI
2016-09-17 Dragons 30  —  20 Barbarians D1 Davenport, IA (Recap)
2016-09-17 Wolfpac 24  —  19 Barbarians D3 Fond du Lac, WI (Recap)
2016-09-10 Barbarians 33  —  25 Griffins D1 Milwaukee, WI (Recap)
2016-09-10 Barbarians 39  —  12 Black & Blue D3 Milwaukee, WI (Recap)
2016-08-27 Metropolis 41  —  6 Barbarians D1 Minneapolis, MN (Recap)
2016-08-20 South Side Irish 22  —  0 Barbarians 2nd XV** Chicago, IL
2016-08-20 South Side Irish 31  —  14 Barbarians 1st XV** Chicago, IL

Summer 7s & 10s

DateTournamentDivisionBracketVenueResult (W-L-D)
2016-08-13 Stu Daily 10s Open Old Boys Cottage Grove, WI W 54-22
2016-07-30 Midwest Finals D1 Qualifier* Chicago, IL 5th place
2016-07-16 Duck 7s D1 Qualifier* Iowa City, IA 3rd place
2016-07-09 Lakefront 7s D1 Qualifier* Milwaukee, WI 3rd place
2016-07-09 Lakefront 7s D2 Open Milwaukee, WI pool exit
2016-07-09 Lakefront 7s D3 Open Milwaukee, WI pool exit
2016-07-09 Lakefront 7s D4 Open Milwaukee, WI pool exit
2016-06-25 Minnesota 7s D1 Qualifier* Eagan, MN 2nd place (4-1-0)
2016-06-25 Minnesota 7s D2 Qualifier* Eagan, MN pool exit (3-0-0)
2016-06-25 Harborfest 7s D3 Open Kenosha, WI pool exit (2-2-0)
2016-06-25 Menomonee Falls Bigs Tag Menomonee Falls 1st place (4-0-0)
2016-06-18 Madtown 7s D1 Qualifier* Cottage Grove, WI 7th place (2-1-1)
2016-06-18 Madtown 7s D2 Qualifier* Cottage Grove, WI 5th place (3-1-0)
2016-06-18 Madtown 7s D3 Open Cottage Grove, WI pool exit (1-2-0)
2016-06-11 Lighthouse 7s D1 Open Fond Du Lac, WI 1st place (5-0-0)
2016-06-11 Lighthouse 7s D2 Open Fond Du Lac, WI 4th place (3-2-0)
2016-06-04 Leinies 7s D1 Open Appleton, WI 1st place (5-0-0)
2016-06-04 Leinies 7s D2 Open Appleton, WI 2nd place (4-1-0)

* Qualifier for USA Rugby National Club 7s Championship.
** Non-league

XMas Sale

christmas sale 2018 ad

Use coupon code: XMAS20

Club Fixtures

There are no club fixtures currently scheduled.