2017 Results

Division 1 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResult
Aug 19th, 2017@ Chicago LionsL 24 – 59
Aug 26th, 2017vs. Palmer College DragonsW 51 – 33
Sep 2nd, 2017@ Kansas City BluesW 31 – 22
Sep 9th, 2017@ Cincinnati WolfhoundsL 28 – 48
Sep 16th, 2017@ Columbus RugbyL 35 – 38
Sep 23rd, 2017vs. Chicago LionsL 12 – 64
Sep 30th, 2017vs. Chicago GriffinsL 19 – 22
Oct 7th, 2017vs. Metropolis RugbyL 26 – 63
Oct 14th, 2017@ Palmer College DragonsL 27 – 32
Oct 21st, 2017vs. Kansas City BluesL 33 – 50
Oct 28th, 2017vs. Cincinnati WolfhoundsL 20 – 44
Nov 4th, 2017vs. Columbus RugbyW 23 – 5
Nov 11th, 2017@ Metropolis RugbyL 19 – 36
Nov 18th, 2017@ Chicago GriffinsW 28 – 25

Division 3 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResult
Aug 19th, 2017vs. Milwaukee Black & BlueL 0 – 28
Aug 26th, 2017@ Lake County GladiatorsL 22 – 53
Sep 9th, 2017@ Rockford RavensL 15 – 73
Sep 16th, 2017@ Wisconsin SharksL 27 – 44
Sep 23rd, 2017vs. Oconomowoc RugbyL 0 – 56
Sep 30th, 2017vs. Fond du Lac WolfpacL 0 – 29
Oct 7th, 2017@ Milwaukee RugbyL 31 – 33
Oct 21st, 2017vs. Fox Valley MaorisL 10 – 83

Division 1 Standings – 15s

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Metropolis Rugby141310598283315121065
Chicago Lions14950497375122101047
Columbus Rugby1486048240874121045
Cincinnati Wolfhounds14860388406-1870039
Kansas City Blues147704604312972037
Palmer College Dragons14590339396-5773030
Milwaukee Barbarians144100376541-165103029
Chicago Griffins142120299599-30073018

Division 3 Standings – 15s

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Milwaukee Rugby871040917823180036
Fox Valley Maoris871034018016080036
Wisconsin Sharks862033218314971032
Rockford Ravens862040622717960030
Lake County Gladiators8350243287-4470019
Oconomowoc Rugby8350268335-6761019
Milwaukee Black & Blue8350210355-14551117
Fond du Lac Wolfpac8170163332-1694118
Milwaukee Barbarians D38080105399-2943113

Summer 7s & 10s

DateTournamentDivisionBracketVenueResult + Recap
2017-08-12Stuart Daily 10sOld BoysOpenCottage Grove, WIRunner-up
2017-07-28Midwest 7s FinalsD1Qualifier*Cincinnati, OH4th place
2017-07-15Legacy 7sD1Qualifier*Brighton, MI7th place
2017-07-15Pigfest 10sOld BoysOpenOshkosh, WIRunner-up
2017-07-08Lionhunter 7sD1OpenNashotah, WI2nd place
2017-07-01Lakefront 7sD1CompetitiveMilwuakee, WIPool-stage exit
2017-06-24Harborfest 7sD1OpenKenosha, WI1st place
2017-06-15Madtown 7sD1Qualifier*Cottage Grove, WI5th place
2017-06-10Lighthouse 7sD1OpenFind du Lac, WI1st place
2017-06-03Leinies 7sD1OpenAppleton, WI1st place