2018 Results

Division 1 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResult
Sep 8th, 2018@ Metropolis RugbyL 3 – 72
Sep 15th, 2018vs. Palmer College DragonsL 14 – 48
Sep 22nd, 2018vs. Kansas City BluesL 34 – 39
Sep 29th, 2018@ St. Louis BombersL 3 – 90
Oct 13th, 2018vs. Metropolis RugbyL 10 – 55
Oct 20th, 2018@ Palmer College DragonsL 17 – 36
Oct 27th, 2018@ Kansas City BluesL 10 – 92
Nov 10th, 2018vs. St. Louis BombersL 21 – 22

Division 3 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResult
Sep 15th, 2018vs. Fox Cities GargoylesW 43 – 24
Sep 22nd, 2018vs. Fond du Lac WolfpacW 27 – 17
Sep 29th, 2018@ Milwaukee RugbyL 0 – 96
Oct 6th, 2018@ Wisconsin SharksL 0 – 76
Oct 13th, 2018vs. Oconomowoc RugbyL 19 – 84
Oct 20th, 2018vs. Milwaukee Black & BlueW 53 – 0
Oct 27th, 2018@ Oshkosh PigsL 0 – 28

D1 Standings – 15s

Midwest Premiership EastGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Chicago Lions862036213422871032
Chicago Griffins86202932078670031
Detroit Tradesmen86202651986770031
Columbus Rugby8260151323-1721009
Cincinnati Wolfhounds8080142351-2091203
Midwest Premiership WestGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Metropolis Rugby88003239922460038
Palmer College Dragons85302391449553028
St. Louis Bombers84402182021621019
Kansas City Blues8350235228720014
Milwaukee Barbarians8080112454-3421203

D3 Standings – 15s

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Milwaukee Rugby77004201440670035
Oconomowoc Rugby75202262101640024
Wisconsin Sharks743028214014262024
Fond du Lac Wolfpac7430160188-2830019
Oshkosh Pigs7331108142-3440018
Milwaukee Barbarians D37340142325-18330114
Fox Cities Gargoyles7151157180-2341110
Milwaukee Black & Blue707017313-296002-2