2019 Results

Division 1 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResult
Aug 31st, 2019vs. Metropolis RugbyL 12 – 48
Sep 7th, 2019@ Palmer College DragonsL 19 – 43
Sep 21st, 2019vs. Kansas City BluesL 12 – 38
Sep 28th, 2019@ St. Louis BombersL 11 – 52
Oct 5th, 2019@ Metropolis RugbyL 5 – 51
Oct 12th, 2019vs. Palmer College DragonsL 12 – 55
Oct 19th, 2019vs. St. Louis BombersW 52 – 48
Oct 26th, 2019@ Kansas City BluesL 29 – 71

Division 3 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResult
Sep 7th, 2019@ Wisconsin SharksL 17 – 53
Sep 21st, 2019vs. Milwaukee Black & BlueW 69 – 24
Sep 28th, 2019@ Oshkosh PigsL 22 – 62
Oct 5th, 2019vs. Oconomowoc RugbyL 10 – 45
Oct 12th, 2019vs. Fox Cities GargoylesL 38 – 42
Oct 19th, 2019@ Fond du Lac WolfpacW 48 – 26

D1 Standings – 15s

EastGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Chicago Lions981042615826891042
Detroit Tradesmen871041415126380036
Cincinnati Wolfhounds84402482381040020
Chicago Griffins8260156263-10721011
Columbus Rugby8080101519-4181001
WestGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Kansas City Blues981032918314660038
Metropolis Rugby862028917111871032
Palmer College Dragons84402261616553024
St. Louis Bombers8170192283-9133010
Milwaukee Barbarians8170152406-2542006

D3 Standings – 15s

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Oconomowoc Rugby66003336327060030
Wisconsin Sharks651027615212450025
Fox Cities Gargoyles63302081773141017
Oshkosh Pigs6330189231-4240016
Milwaukee Barbarians D36240182252-7041112
Fond du Lac Wolfpac6150138262-12452110
Milwaukee Black & Blue615093356-2633117