2023 Results

Division 2 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResultMan of the Match
8/26/2023vs. Fox Valley MāoriW 46-15Jeff Cebe
9/2/2023@ Milwaukee RFCW 24-21Austin Moder
9/9/2023vs. Chicago LionsW 69-5Collin Deocampo
9/16/2023@ Green Bay CelticsW 22-19Jon Thomas
10/7/2023@ Fox ValleyW 44-27Tim Grams
10/14/2023@ Chicago LionsW 69-0Eric Pachowitz
10/21/2023vs. Green Bay CelticsW 41-15Ty Ash
10/28/2023vs. MIlwaukeee RFCD 22-22Joe Grams
11/4/2023vs. Eastside Banshees
Midwest Semifinal
W 19-17Kevin Schmidt
11/11/2023Indianapolis Impalas
Midwest Championship
L 51-0Jon Thomas

Division 3 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResultMan of the Match
9/26/2023vs. Fox Cities rugbyL 28-5Myles Devine
9/9/2023@ Milwaukee Black & BlueW 39-38Benji Van Handel
9/16/2023@ Green Bay CelticsW 35-3David Rosario
9/30/2023@ Wisconsin Rugby ClubL 33-34Tommy Kosten
10/7/2023vs. Oshkosh RugbyL 32-14Justin Appel
10/14/2023vs. Oconomowoc RugbyW 28-0N/A (Forfeit)

Regular Season Standings

D2 GREAT LAKES LEAGUEGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
MILWAUKEE BARBARIANS870134212421860036
GREEN BAY RUGBY852134819914961029
MILWAUKEE RUGBY84312041802452124
FOX VALLEY MAORI8260252375-12351014
CHICAGO LIONS D28071124392-2682013
D3 WISCONSIN LEAGUEGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
WISCONSIN RUGBY D366002211289360030
OSHKOSH RUGBY65101411142730023
FOX CITIES GARGOYLES642022310312051022
MILWAUKEE BARBARIANS D36330154135+1931012
OCONOMOWOC RUGBY6240139150-1151018
MILWAUKEE BLACK & BLUE6060101196-952204
GREEN BAY RUGBY D3615047190-1430013

Division 2 Player Statistics

Total PointsTries Scored
1 – Tim Grams (70)1 – Jordan Thompson (8)
2 – Jordan Thompson (40)1 – Luke Ellis (8)
3 – Luke Ellis (40)3 – Kevin Schmidt (7)
4 – Kevin Schmidt (35)4 – Jeff Cebe (6)
5 – Jeff Cebe (30)5 – Gustav Pansegrouw (5)
6 – Gustav Pansegrouw (20)5 – Tom Fossell (5)
6 – Joe Grams (20)5 – Ty Ash (5)
6 – Tom Fossell (20)9 – Pat Ratzburg (3)
6 – Ty Ash (20)10 – Austin Moder (2)
10 – Liam Hanley (15) 
10 – Pat Ratzburg (15) 

Division 3 Player Statistics

Total PointsTries Scored
1 – Benji Van Handel (44)1 – Benji Van Handel (3)
2 – Justin Appel (15)1 – Justin Appel (3)
2 – Luke Ellis (15)1 – Luke Ellis (3)
4 – Jack Carter (10)4 – Jack Carter (2)
4 – David Rosario (10)4 – David Rosario (4)
6 – Liam Hanley (8)6 – Juan Corona (1)
7 – Juan Corona (5)6 – Jordan Thompson (1)
7 – Jordan Thompson (5)6 – Jeremy “Sumo” Swick (1)
7 – Jeremy “Sumo” Swick (5)6 – Ryan “Wally” Walczak (1)
7 – Ryan “Wally” Walczak (5)