2015 – 2016 Results

2015 Milwaukee Barbarians Rugby 15s Schedule Fixtures

Division 1 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResultRecord
4/16/2016@ Cincinnati WolfhoundsL 39-343-11-0
4/9/2016vs. Kansas City BluesL 41-193-10-0
4/2/2016@ Metropolis RugbyW 33-303-9-0
3/26/2016@ Chicago GriffinsL 59-132-9-0
11/72015vs. Chicago LionsL 52-112-8-0
10/31/2015@ Columbus RugbyL 41-362-7-0
10/24/2015@ Palmer College DragonsL 41-272-6-0
10/17/2015vs. Chicago GriffinsL 22-172-5-0
10/10/2015vs. Cincinnati WolfhoundsW 29 – 232-4-0
10/3/2015@ Kansas City BluesL 46-151-4-0
9/26/2015vs. Metropolis RugbyL 48-121-3-0
9/19/2015@ Chicago LionsL 32-121-2-0
9/12/2015vs. Columbus RugbyL 28-251-1-0
8/292015vs. Palmer College DragonsW 27 – 151-0-0

Division 1 Standings – 15s

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Chicago Lions14131048819029890061
Metropolis Rugby151140523309214122058
Kansas City Blues1596050335814582046
Chicago Griffins148603613194261039
Columbus Rugby14590353533-18092130
Cincinnati Wolfhounds144100326470-14464026
Palmer College Dragons144100361529-16882026
Milwaukee Barbarians143110310517-20764022

Division 3 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResultRecord
4/30/2016@ Fox Valley MaorisL 66-7Midwest
Semi-final
4/23/2016@ Chicago Westside CondorsW 51-07-1-0
10/24/2015vs. Fox Valley MaorisL 83-06-1-0
10/17/2015@ Milwaukee RugbyW 32-266-0-0
10/10/2015vs. Fond du Lac WolfpacW 88-05-0-0
10/3/2015@ Milwaukee Black & BlueW 44-344-0-0
9/26/2015@ Lake County GladiatorsW 45-293-0-0
9/19/2015vs. Lincoln Park Rugby D3W 34-142-0-0
9/12/2015vs. Oconomowoc RugbyW 36-121-0-0

Division 3 Standings – 15s

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Milwaukee Rugby871045520225381037
Milwaukee Barbarians D3871033019813270035
Lincoln Park Rugby D386202461697771032
Oconomowoc Rugby743032120311861023
Milwaukee Black & Blue8350262310-4870019
Lake County Gladiators6150132257-1253007
Fond du Lac Wolfpac7070103429-3262002

Summer 7s & 10s

DateEventResult(s)Record
2016-08-13Stu Daily 10sW 54-22 vs VOMITS1-0-0
2016-07-30Midwest FinalsN/A5th place
2016-07-16Duck 7sN/A3rd place
2016-07-09Lakefront 7sN/A3rd place
2016-06-25Minnesota 7sW 24-5 vs Blaze
W 31-7 vs Metropolis 2
W 21-17 vs Metropolis 1
W 31-7 vs Blaze
L 29-14 vs Chicago Lions
4-1-0
2nd place
2016-06-25Harborfest 7sN/A2-2-0
Pool-stage
2016-06-18Madtown 7sN/A2-1-1
5th place
2016-06-11Lighthouse 7sW 52-0 vs. Milwaukee RFC “B”
W 43-0 vs Green Bay “B”
W 32-0 vs. Wolfpack “A”
W 47-7 vs. Barbarians “B”
W 38-0 vs Green Bay “A”
5-0-0
1st place
2016-06-04Leinies 7sW 54-0 vs Great Dane
W 50-0 vs Strikers
W 27-14 vs Wisconsin RC
W 26-0 vs Green Bay
W 29-24 vs. Barbarians “B”
5-0-0
1st place