2015 – 2016 Results

2015 Milwaukee Barbarians Rugby 15s Schedule Fixtures

Division 1 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResult
Aug 29th, 2015vs. Palmer College DragonsW 27 – 15
Sep 12th, 2015vs. Columbus RugbyL 25 – 28
Sep 19th, 2015@ Chicago LionsL 12 – 32
Sep 26th, 2015vs. Metropolis RugbyL 12 – 48
Oct 3rd, 2015@ Kansas City BluesL 15 – 46
Oct 10th, 2015vs. Cincinnati WolfhoundsW 29 – 23
Oct 17th, 2015vs. Chicago GriffinsL 17 – 22
Oct 24th, 2015@ Palmer College DragonsL 27 – 41
Oct 31st, 2015@ Columbus RugbyL 36 – 41
Nov 7th, 2015vs. Chicago LionsL 11 – 52
Mar 26th, 2016@ Chicago GriffinsL 13 – 59
Apr 2nd, 2016@ Metropolis RugbyW 33 – 30
Apr 9th, 2016vs. Kansas City BluesL 19 – 41
Apr 16th, 2016@ Cincinnati WolfhoundsL 34 – 39

Division 3 Results – 15s

DateOpponentResult
Sep 12th, 2015vs. Oconomowoc RugbyW 36 – 12
Sep 19th, 2015vs. Lincoln Park Rugby D3W 34 – 14
Sep 26th, 2015@ Lake County GladiatorsW 45 – 29
Oct 3rd, 2015@ Milwaukee Black & BlueW 44 – 34
Oct 10th, 2015vs. Fond du Lac WolfpacW 88 – 0
Oct 17th, 2015@ Milwaukee RugbyW 32 – 26
Oct 24th, 2015vs. Fox Valley MaorisL 0 – 83
Apr 23rd, 2016@ Chicago Westside CondorsW 51 – 0

Division 1 Standings – 15s

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Chicago Lions14131048819029890061
Metropolis Rugby151140523309214122058
Kansas City Blues1596050335814582046
Chicago Griffins148603613194261039
Columbus Rugby14590353533-18092130
Cincinnati Wolfhounds144100326470-14464026
Palmer College Dragons144100361529-16882026
Milwaukee Barbarians143110310517-20764022

Division 3 Standings – 15s

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Milwaukee Rugby871045520225381037
Milwaukee Barbarians D3871033019813270035
Lincoln Park Rugby D386202461697771032
Oconomowoc Rugby743032120311861023
Milwaukee Black & Blue8350262310-4870019
Lake County Gladiators6150132257-1253007
Fond du Lac Wolfpac7070103429-3262002

Summer 7s & 10s

DateTournamentDivisionBracketVenueResult
2015-07-25Firehouse 7sD1National QualifierMilwaukee, WI3rd place
2015-07-25Firehouse 7sD2OpenMilwaukee, WI2nd place
2015-07-25Firehouse 7sD3OpenMilwaukee, WI1st place
2015-07-18Rock Hard 7sD1National QualifierMilwaukee, WI5th place
2015-07-18Rock Hard 7sD2OpenMilwaukee, WI3rd place
2015-07-11Cin City 7sD1National QualifierMilwaukee, WI2nd place
2015-07-11Cin City 7sD2National QualifierMilwaukee, WIpool exit
2015-06-27Lakefront 7sD1National QualifierMilwaukee, WI2nd place
2015-06-27Lakefront 7sD2National QualifierMilwaukee, WI2nd place
2015-06-27Lakefront 7sD3National QualifierMilwaukee, WI1st place
2015-06-27Lakefront 7sD4National QualifierMilwaukee, WIpool exit
2015-06-20Madtown 7sD1National QualifierMadison, WI3rd place
2015-06-20Madtown 7sD2OpenMadison, WI3rd place
2015-06-20Harborfest 7sD3OpenKenosha, WI3rd place
2015-06-13Lighthouse 7sD1OpenFond Du Lac, WI1st place
2015-06-13Lighthouse 7sD2OpenFond Du Lac, WI3rd place
2015-06-13Lighthouse 7sD3OpenFond Du Lac, WIpool exit
2015-06-06Leinies 7sD1OpenAppleton, WI1st place
2015-06-06Leinies 7sD2OpenAppleton, WI4th place
2015-06-06Leinies 7sD3OpenAppleton, WIpool exit