2014 – 2015 Results

Division 1 Results – 15s

DateOpponentVenueResult
2015-05-16@ Blues*Riis ParkLoss 48-11
2015-05-09vs. BluesZablocki ParkLoss 41-33
2015-05-02@ Scioto ValleyRhodes ParkWin 33-18
2015-04-25@ DragonsCentennial ParkLoss 34-24
2015-04-18vs. LionsZablocki ParkLoss 37-5
2015-04-11@ GriffinsRiis ParkLoss 77-3
2014-11-08@ BluesSporting KCLoss 10-48
2014-10-25vs. MetropolisZablocki ParkWin 25-24
2014-10-18vs. WolfhoundsZablocki ParkWin 26-23
2014-10-11@ LionsQuest FitnessLoss 17-14
2014-10-04vs. DragonsZablocki ParkWin 51-19
2014-09-27vs. Scioto ValleyZablocki ParkWin 26-16
2014-09-20@ WolfhoundsBrimelow FieldsWin 32-15
2014-09-13@ MetropolisColumbia ParkLoss 36-26
2014-08-30vs. GriffinsZablocki ParkWin 32-15
* Play-off match.

Division 3 Results – 15s

DateOpponentVenueResult
2015-05-09@ Bremer County Bucks*Green Bay, WILoss 50-33
2015-04-25@ Fox ValleyCampton HillsWin 22-19
2015-04-18@ OconomowocOconomowocWin 36-29
2015-04-11@ CelticsGreen BayLoss 38-5
2014-10-25vs. RavensZablocki ParkWin 58-12
2014-10-18@ ShamrocksManhattanWin 34-22
2014-10-04vs. Lincoln parkZablocki ParkWin 28-5
2014-09-20@ Lake CountyGrandwood ParkWin 20-8
2014-09-13vs. WolfpackZablocki ParkWin 55-7
2014-09-06vs. Black & BlueZablocki ParkWin 14-12
* Play-off match.

Division 1 Standings

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Kansas City Blues141211469245224110061
Metropolis Rugby141040547320227122054
Chicago Lions14104039929010973050
Milwaukee Barbarians14770341420-7991038
Palmer College Dragons14671399473-7482036
Chicago Griffins14590354410-5662028
Cincinnati Wolfhounds144100318425-10784028
Columbus Rugby141130236480-24443011

Division 3 Standings

TeamGPWLTPFPAPDBTBLFFPTS
Green Bay Celtics88003665730980040
Milwaukee Barbarians D387102537517840032
Oconomowoc Rugby85302481529640024
Lincoln Park Rugby D38350157184-2730015
Lake County Gladiators7340111162-5110013
Milwaukee Black & Blue514095187-921106
Fond du Lac Wolfpac606010272-2620000